Back to geekarmy.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

geekarmy.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.750 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Velocity Made Good LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Sirdata
digitalAudience
Meetrics GmbH
Resono B.V.
ADventori SAS
Dentsu London Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Vidstart LTD
Stream Eye OOD
Adssets AB
1Agency
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Between Exchange
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
Flashtalking, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Kertil Iberia SL
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
MobileFuse LLC
Adludio Ltd.
Mars Media Group
DeepIntent, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Rakuten Marketing LLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
belboon GmbH
EXADS
Gemius SA
Experian Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Vidazoo Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Moloco, Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Blue
SelectMedia International LTD
1plusX AG
Resolution Media München GmbH
Teads
Semasio GmbH
Digital Squad
Browsi
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ADYOULIKE SA
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ADSTOURS SAS
Exit Bee Limited
Maximus Live LLC
XChange by SFBX®
PROXISTORE
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Permodo GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Justpremium BV
Fifty Technology Limited
iPROM
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
McCann Discipline LTD
Arkeero
Viznet
AWIN AG
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Netpoint Media GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
HUAWEI Ads
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
6Sense Insights, Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Comscore B.V.
Mediakeys Platform
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Protected Media LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
appTV Ltd.
PubMatic, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Hivestack Inc.
BidBerry SRL
LoopMe Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adnami Aps
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adsolutions BV
Digiseg ApS
Teemo SA
Mobsuccess
Epom Ltd.
Skimbit Ltd
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Jivox Corporation
Visarity Technologies GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
BeOp
CAKE Software, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Jaduda GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Livewrapped AB
Yandex
Footballco Media Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
Solocal
Cint AB
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Ve Global UK Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Dataseat Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
adbility media GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Keymantics
The Reach Group GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Converge-Digital
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Sportradar AG
GfK SE
GADSME
Reveal Mobile Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Brave People Ltd.
One Tech Group GmbH
INNITY
Goldbach Group AG
Evorra Ltd
Better Banners A/S
WhatRocks Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
TripleLift, Inc.
MyTraffic
Click Tech Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ad6media
Kairos Fire
ADWAYS SAS
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
AdColony, Inc.
Passendo Aps
BEINTOO SPA
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Alphalyr SAS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
The MediaGrid Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Axiom Media Connect
INFOnline GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Unruly Group LLC
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Brand Advance Ltd
StackAdapt
Exactag GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Noster Finance S.L.
Cavai AS & UK
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Automattic Ads
Roku Advertising Services
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Wizaly
VUUKLE DMCC
The Ozone Project Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Videobyte Inc
adhood.com
Bigabid Media ltd
Cuebiq
Near Pte Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Sparklit Networks Inc
travel audience GmbH
SITU8ED SA
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Content Ignite
Threedium
Luna Media Group LLC
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Kayzen
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Dentsu Italia SpA
Audienzz AG
Signal Digital Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Hyper LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
OnProspects Ltd
eBay Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
MGID Inc.
Improve Digital
Arcspire Limited
ViewPay
Rockerbox, Inc
Sojern, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
MNTN
QuantumCast digital GmbH
agof studies
LeadsRx, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
OpenX
ADman Interactive SLU
Converto AG
Unmatched Solutions Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Welect GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
MISSENA
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
iProspect GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
uppr GmbH
The Trade Desk
YOC AG
AdTheorent, Inc
SheMedia, LLC
Delta Projects AB
Yieldlove GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Confiant Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Kwanko
YouGov
Powerspace
Natexo Spain
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ADUX
Mindlytix SAS
adQuery
diva-e products
Adlane LTD
Adventure Media
Aniview LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Online Solution
Kochava Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Zeta Global
Seenthis AB
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Hybrid Theory
Radio Net Media Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Knorex
SINGLESPOT SAS
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Goodeed
ADITION technologies GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
digidip GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Mobkoi Ltd
Advisible AB
emetriq GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
adMarketplace, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
AuDigent
MindTake Research GmbH
Next Media SRL
Next Millennium Media INC
Blis Media Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Teavaro
RTB House S.A.
33Across
Revcontent, LLC
Golden Bees
PulsePoint, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Dianomi PLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Pixalate, Inc.
Media Square
EXOCLICK, S.L.
GeoEdge
adrule mobile GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Smadex SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Prebid.org
NEURAL.ONE
Showheroes SE
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Strossle International AB
Parrable, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Sublime
Mediaforce LTD
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Nubo LTD
Adsonica
Widespace AB
Fusio by S4M
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
ShareThis, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Fandom, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
admetrics GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Azerion Holding B.V.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
A.Mob
Apester Ltd
BCOVERY SAS
Impactify
Xandr, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Opinary GmbH
Norstat AS
JS Web Production
Cloud Technologies S.A.
YieldLift LLC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Salesforce.com, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Taboola Europe Limited
Digital East GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
On Device Research Limited
Aarki, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Market Resource Partners LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adtube AS
Hurra Communications GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
AntVoice
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Acxiom
Aptivio Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
Readpeak Oy
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Tapad, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Pinpoll GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
RDandX Group DMCC
glomex GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Localsensor B.V.
Nielsen International SA
PML Innovative Media
Bucksense Inc
HUMAN
Objective Partners BV
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Jampp LTD
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
video intelligence AG
Smile Wanted Group
ONEcount
Weborama
Effiliation / Effinity
Adpone SL
Bombora Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
The ADEX GmbH
C WIRE AG
Triple13 Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Adverticum cPlc.
Publicis Media GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Mobile Professionals BV
Skoiy
NeuStar, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Blingby LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Neodata Group srl
MARKETPERF CORP
AudienceProject Aps
NoBid, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Somplo Ltd
AAX LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
KUPONA GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
VECTAURY
Kiosked Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Kairion GmbH
: Tappx
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
HyperTV Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Yieldlab AG
Inskin Media LTD
Adikteev
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
TX Group AG
Crowdy News Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Ziff Davis LLC
Adtriba GmbH
Mars Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
netzeffekt GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
A Million Ads Ltd
Samba TV Inc.
Spotad
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
VRTCAL Markets Inc
zeotap GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Imonomy
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Konodrac S.L.
RevX
Newsroom AI Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SoundCast
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Liveintent Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ETARGET SE
Pulse Innovations Limited
Ermes
Mobfox US LLC
AirGrid LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Dynata LLC
dataXtrade GmbH
Realeyes OU
Nano Interactive GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
MiQ
Bannerflow AB
Wagawin GmbH
Njuice AB
ADSOCY
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
OneTag Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
Synkd Ltd.
umlaut communication gmbh
SunMedia
adality GmbH
Spoods GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Audiencerate LTD
MediaMath, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
remerge GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Adnuntius AS
GeoProve
Playhill Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Adkernel LLC
AerServ LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Solution coupons
ARKHEUS
Smartology Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Teroa S.A.
Avocet Systems Limited
Gamned
Upwave Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Nativo, Inc.
NEXD
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Cookie Market LTD
Appier PTE Ltd
Epsilon
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
One Planet Only
LiveRamp, Inc.
Skaze
Duration Media, LLC.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ADRENALEAD
3Q nexx GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Habu
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
IPONWEB GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
PRECISO SRL
Traffective GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Mobilewalla, Inc.
RevJet
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Publica LLC
AudienceRun corp
Emerse Sverige AB
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
AdSpirit GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
SpotX, Inc
Magnite, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Smart Adserver
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
NEORY GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Ad Alliance GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Adform
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
TAPTAP Digital SL
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
VGI CTV, Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Ensighten
Jellyfish France
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Fyber
Quality Media Network GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Mediascore mbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Venatus Media Limited
wetter.com GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Kubient Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Realytics
Truvid Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
AdView
Ogury Ltd.
WebAds B.V
Disqus
jsdelivr.com
Audience Solutions S.A.
Commanders Act
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Notify
Amnet GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Deutsche Post AG
TabMo SAS
DynAdmic
Nexx360
Samsung Ads
Consumable, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
Permutive Limited
plista GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Doceree UK Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
BusinessClick
numberly
Cluep LLC
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Quantcast International Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Adloox SA
Optomaton UG
Bidstack Limited
FeedAd GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Adomik
adWMG
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Telecoming S.A.
Amazon Advertising
BidTheatre AB
Criteo SA
AddApptr GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Persona.ly
BRICKS
Gamesight Inc
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
Samba TV UK Limited
DNA-I.COM
mainADV Srl
Baidu USA
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Allegro.pl
GroupM UK Limited
Clipr
Unruly Group Ltd
Impact+
Google Advertising Products
IVO Media Ltd
adsquare GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Query Click Limited
Pexi B.V.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Adhese
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
ARMIS SAS
Monet Engine Inc
42 Ads GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Audience Network
zillian sa
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
AUDIOMOB LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Playrcart Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
Extreme Reach, Inc
TMT Digital Inc
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Eskimi
BILENDI SA
INIS sp. zo.o.
Tangoo Srl
GP One GmbH
BritePool Inc
Caroda s.r.o.
Madington
AdDefend GmbH
Smart Traffik
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/geekarmy.com/annualRequestSummary regarding geekarmy.com