Back to geekarmy.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

geekarmy.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.750 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Digital Squad
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
AdView
Epsilon
The ADEX GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Insticator, Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Sonobi, Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Pressboard Media Inc
AdSpirit GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
INVIBES GROUP
Blingby LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Allegro.pl
Golden Bees
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
SheMedia, LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Monet Engine Inc
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
OneTag Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Mobsuccess
GeoEdge
Nano Interactive GmbH
Spotible
eBay Inc
Avantis Video Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Quality Media Network GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Yieldmo, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Permodo GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
MGID Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Google Advertising Products
United Internet Media GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
The Procter & Gamble Company
Gamoshi Ltd
Audience Network
Quantcast International Limited
Bombora Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
travel audience GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Placense Ltd
Baidu USA
Index Exchange, Inc.
SYNC
adhood.com
Market Resource Partners LLC
Pubfinity LLC
adWMG
ETARGET SE
Skoiy
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Optomaton UG
Eulerian Technologies
INFOnline GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Delta Projects AB
PROXISTORE
dataXtrade GmbH
Habu
DNA-I.COM
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Gamned
MindTake Research GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Realytics
OpenWeb LTD
Arcspire Limited
One Planet Only
Spotad
Media16 ltd
Publica LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Adloox SA
Reveal Mobile Inc
Commanders Act
WhatRocks Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
adrule mobile GmbH
MNTN
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
digidip GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
The Trade Desk
YOC AG
Bidstack Limited
iPROM
Digital East GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
GlobalWebIndex
Adpone SL
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
AWIN AG
Outbrain UK Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
OnAudience Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
adality GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Knorex
Clipcentric, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
SunMedia
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Mindlytix SAS
mediarithmics SAS
GeistM Technologies LTD
Paypersale.ru
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Axiom Media Connect
SPEAKOL DMCC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Bannerflow AB
SpringServe, LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Norstat AS
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Telaria SAS
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
MyTraffic
PML Innovative Media
MISSENA
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Clinch Labs LTD
Venatus Media Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
TAPTAP Digital SL
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Pelmorex Corp.
Extreme Reach, Inc
AdColony, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Azerion Holding B.V.
DistroScale, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Goodeed
EMX Digital LLC
Rezonence Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Smadex SL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Ermes
UniCredit S.p.A.
Dianomi ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Pexi B.V.
Sharethrough, Inc
Bidtellect, Inc
Apester Ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
Passendo Aps
Converto AG
Rapid Performance GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Audienzz AG
Acxiom
LeadsRx, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
digitalAudience
Keymantics
Kayzen
Mars Media Group
Unmatched Solutions Limited
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Skimbit Ltd
Adform
Wizaly
Meetrics GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
GP One GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Experian Limited
White Ops, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Adlane LTD
Consumable, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Content Ignite
Arkeero
Tapjoy, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Next Media SRL
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
agof studies
Bannernow, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Spoods GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
Jaduda GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Kairion GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
iProspect GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Alphalyr SAS
ADITION technologies AG
OpenX
The Reach Group GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Persona.ly
Opinary GmbH
NEXD
Hivestack Inc.
Truvid Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Ingenious Technologies AG
1Agency
adsquare GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
RevX
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Objective Partners BV
Vidazoo Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
Readpeak Oy
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
YouGov
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Aarki, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
BLIINK SAS
AUDIOMOB LTD
Amnet GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Innovid Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
GeoProve
ADSOCY
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
uppr GmbH
MiQ
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Madington
Mobilewalla, Inc.
AAX LLC
Adikteev
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Sublime
VECTAURY
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
BSmartData GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Parrable, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
MEDIAMETRIE
ShareThis, Inc
Teroa S.A.
Jivox Corporation
Mobile Professionals BV
numberly
ONEcount
Adobe Advertising Cloud
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Aptivio Inc
Teemo SA
Fusio by S4M
Appier PTE Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
SoundCast
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Sift Media, Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Gemius SA
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Mars Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Smart Traffik
AudienceRun corp
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ADventori SAS
Comcast International France SAS
Samba TV Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Solocal
Upwave Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
BeOp
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Dynata LLC
Nielsen LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
diva-e products
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Tangoo Srl
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Welect GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
B2B Media Group EMEA
: Tappx
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Piano Software Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Cint AB
Nubo LTD
Confiant Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Seenthis AB
Ziff Davis LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Luna Media Group LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
IQM CORPORATION
Brid Video DOO
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Converge-Digital
Internet BillBoard a.s.
The Ozone Project Limited
Trinity Audio
Weborama
MARKETPERF CORP
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Kertil Iberia SL
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
BritePool Inc
Epom Ltd.
GADSME
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Discover-Tech ltd
Notify
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Disqus
Mintegral international limited
Kwanko
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Jellyfish France
ADman Interactive SLU
ad6media
DynAdmic
Kubient Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Squared SAS
ADYOULIKE SA
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Mediaforce LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
NextRoll, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Roq.ad Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
A.Mob
Celtra, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Pure Local Media GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Clipr
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Dailymotion SA
Cavai AS & UK
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Axonix LTD
adbility media GmbH
Digiseg ApS
Signal Digital Inc.
Permutive Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Adnami Aps
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Threedium
Kargo Global Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Amazon Advertising
BRICKS
Beaconspark Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
SelectMedia International LTD
Aniview LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
KUPONA GmbH
Click Tech Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Telaria, Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Livewrapped AB
Footballco Media Limited
Kochava Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Dugout Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Between Exchange
Justpremium BV
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Unruly Group Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Somplo Ltd
Liveintent Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Kameleoon SAS
Imonomy
Webgains GmbH
LoopMe Limited
33Across
McCann Discipline LTD
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Kiosked Ltd
adQuery
smartclip Europe GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Radio Net Media Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Hybrid Theory
Kairos Fire
Sportradar AG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
HyperTV Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Prebid.org
Browsi
Skaze
AuDigent
Blis Media Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adxperience SAS
ADSTOURS SAS
NEURAL.ONE
Platform161 B.V.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
CIBLECLIC
Smart Adserver
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Adhese
SpearAd GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Sirdata
M32 Connect Inc
Semasio GmbH
RevJet
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Fido S.r.l
ARKHEUS
BidTheatre AB
Taboola Europe Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Adtube AS
Dentsu London Limited
Fyber
Inspired Mobile Limited
Strossle International AB
Powerspace
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Widespace AB
Seeding Alliance GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Solution coupons
Bucksense Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Videobyte Inc
Dentsu Denmark A/S
admetrics GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
Online Solution
INIS sp. zo.o.
AdMaxim Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Playrcart Limited
N Technologies Inc.
Adssets AB
On Device Research Limited
INNITY
WebAds B.V
Cookie Market LTD
adnanny.com SLU
MobileFuse LLC
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Media Square
EASY Marketing GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
XChange by SFBX®
Addrelevance
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Sonic Odeeo ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
The MediaGrid Inc.
Ensighten
Terminus Software Inc.
Viznet
jsdelivr.com
Eyeota Pte Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Bounce Exchange, Inc
vitrado GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Resono B.V.
Xandr, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Vibrant Media Limited
Teads
Viralize SRL
Ve Global UK Limited
Adnuntius AS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Inskin Media LTD
Beachfront Media LLC
JS Web Production
belboon GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Improve Digital BV
ADUX
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
TX Group AG
Underdog Media LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Smile Wanted Group
Timehop, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Smartology Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
ViewPay
BILENDI SA
HUAWEI Ads
Vidstart LTD
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Showheroes SE
plista GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Admedo Technology Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
1plusX AG
Mediakeys Platform
BidBerry SRL
OnProspects Ltd
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Blue
ADWAYS SAS
Avocet Systems Limited
Comscore B.V.
Ogury Ltd.
emetriq GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
respondi AG
Advisible AB
VGI CTV, Inc
SmartFrame Technologies
AirGrid LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Triple13 Ltd
remerge GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
AdDefend GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
Brand Advance Ltd
Cluep LLC
TMT Digital Inc
Scene Stealer Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Zoomd Ltd.
Project Agora Ltd
StackAdapt
Zeta Global
Smartclip Hispania SL
BusinessClick
adMarketplace, Inc.
Nexx360
Velocity Made Good LLC
Sizmek by Amazon
ARMIS SAS
mainADV Srl
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Samsung Ads
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Impactify
Sparklit Networks Inc
Adtarget Medya A.S.
zillian sa
GumGum, Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
SpotX, Inc
Jampp LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Impact+
Yieldlab AG
netzeffekt GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Adzymic Pte Ltd
PRECISO SRL
Criteo SA
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Collective Europe Ltd.
Audiencerate LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
Octaive Ltd.
Unruly Group LLC
video intelligence AG
AntVoice
Revcontent, LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
SITU8ED SA
Moloco, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
GroupM UK Limited
TabMo SAS
Yieldlove GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Realeyes OU
Blockthrough, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
glomex GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AerServ LLC
Cuebiq
GfK SE
TargetVideo GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/geekarmy.com/annualRequestSummary regarding geekarmy.com