Back to geekarmy.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

geekarmy.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.750 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Ermes
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Kargo Global Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Vibrant Media Limited
AudienceProject Aps
Market Resource Partners LLC
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
lead alliance GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Experian Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
SPEAKOL DMCC
Taboola Europe Limited
Welect GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
adbility media GmbH
Fido S.r.l
AerServ LLC
Mobfox US LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Delidatax SL
adrule mobile GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Aniview LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
Prebid.org
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Steel House, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
ViewPay
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Adloox SA
Underdog Media LLC
Semasio GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Smartclip Hispania SL
Blingby LLC
ADITION technologies AG
Mobile Professionals BV
DynAdmic
Consumable, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
33Across
AddApptr GmbH
STRIATUM SAS
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Monet Engine Inc
Audiencerate LTD
Vidoomy Media SL
ScaleMonk Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Teads
Duration Media, LLC.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
1Agency
plista GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Haensel AMS GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Squared SAS
Avocet Systems Limited
ShareThis, Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Mediascore mbH
Dugout Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
RTB House S.A.
Sirdata
Automattic Ads
MEDIAMETRIE
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Roq.ad Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
mediarithmics SAS
Reignn Platform Ltd
Impactify
EASY Marketing GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Fandom, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
OpenWeb LTD
Jampp LTD
GlobalWebIndex
AAX LLC
Ensighten
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Norstat AS
Lotame Solutions, inc
BLIINK SAS
Webgains GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Fusio by S4M
Qriously Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Neodata Group srl
UberMedia, Inc.
Online Solution
Smile Wanted Group
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Alphalyr SAS
VUUKLE DMCC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
: Tappx
Inspired Mobile Limited
YieldLift LLC
The Trade Desk
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
audio content & control GmbH
Addrelevance
PML Innovative Media
Smadex SL
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
IPONWEB GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Extreme Reach, Inc
ADSOCY
Platform161 B.V.
Ogury Ltd.
Bigabid Media ltd
Madington
Audience Network
BidMachine Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Habu
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Justpremium BV
Fifty Technology Limited
EMX Digital LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
ZEDO Inc.
Goodeed
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Telaria, Inc
MGID Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Adnami Aps
MobileFuse LLC
AirNow Video Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
M32 Connect Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Nativo, Inc.
ETARGET SE
DAZN Media Services Limited
Bidstack Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Newsroom AI Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Aarki, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Better Banners A/S
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Golden Bees
VRTCAL Markets Inc
AirGrid LTD
AudienceRun corp
LiveRamp, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Affle International
Axonix LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
iPROM
Ingenious Technologies AG
On Device Research Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
Bannernow, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
StackAdapt
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Cuebiq
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Tapad, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Samba TV UK Limited
Adtube AS
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Ketchup Adv Spa
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
OneTag Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Demandbase, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
NeuStar, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Teemo SA
Inskin Media LTD
Liveintent Inc.
Exactag GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
DeepIntent, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Caroda s.r.o.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Kayzen
AUDIOMOB LTD
Brid Video DOO
Solution coupons
Arrivalist Co
Onfocus (Adagio)
Clipr
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Admixer EU GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
PixFuture Media Inc.
diva-e products
SITU8ED SA
Dentsu London Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Meetrics GmbH
Adhese
Kairos Fire
GADSME
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Spotad
Pulse Innovations Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Seenthis AB
Adikteev
Index Exchange, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
adhood.com
Happydemics
adality GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
BILENDI SA
HyperTV Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
GfK SE
Mars Media Group
IVO Media Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
adQuery
Powerspace
Kameleoon SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Fyber
AcuityAds Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Notify
NOW GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
dataXtrade GmbH
Gamned
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Next Media SRL
MyTraffic
Moloco, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
BSmartData GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Frameplay Corporation
Scene Stealer Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Permutive Limited
One Planet Only
42 Ads GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
GRAPHINIUM
adnanny.com SLU
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Optomaton UG
RevJet
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adnuntius AS
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
AdColony, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
AWIN AG
Smart Traffik
Contact Impact GmbH
Content Ignite
LEESTEN INC
Jetpack Digital LLC
Rapid Performance GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Readpeak Oy
Eulerian Technologies
Shopalyst Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
BusinessClick
INFOnline GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Seeding Alliance GmbH
SunMedia
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Keymantics
travel audience GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
AuDigent
Yieldmo, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Viralize SRL
Commanders Act
Xandr, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
TargetVideo GmbH
respondi AG
Unruly Group Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
digidip GmbH
Orion Semantics
VECTAURY
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Epom Ltd.
Triple13 Ltd
PROXISTORE
Adxperience SAS
Adverticum cPlc.
AdQuiver Media SL
jsdelivr.com
Insticator, Inc.
ADventori SAS
OpenX
Eyeota Pte Ltd
mainADV Srl
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Clinch Labs LTD
Converto AG
Aptivio Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
agof studies
belboon GmbH
Audiens S.r.l.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Dianomi ltd
Paypersale.ru
Cluep LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
uppr GmbH
remerge GmbH
A.Mob
Radio Net Media Limited
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
BidTheatre AB
digitalAudience
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
ADWAYS SAS
Good-Loop Ltd
Nielsen LLC
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Teroa S.A.
Audience Solutions S.A.
KUPONA GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
GeoProve
Smaato, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
WebAds B.V
Digiseg ApS
BritePool Inc
Adpone SL
Persona.ly
Dynata LLC
ARMIS SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Oracle Data Cloud
United Internet Media GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
SpotX, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Zoomd Ltd.
glomex GmbH
ARKHEUS
Permodo GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Criteo SA
smartclip Europe GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Zeta Global
SelectMedia International LTD
GeoEdge
Impact+
Vidstart LTD
Adform
Widespace AB
Admedo Technology Ltd
Adssets AB
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
PowerLinks Media Limited
Click Tech Limited
1plusX AG
twiago GmbH
Cxense ASA
One Tech Group GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Axiom Media Connect
Smartology Limited
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Delta Projects AB
netzeffekt GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Vidazoo Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
LeadsRx, Inc.
Publica LLC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Near Pte Ltd
Reach Media GmbH
Realeyes OU
Ve Global UK Limited
Factor Eleven GmbH
Strossle International AB
Sparklit Networks Inc
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Gemius SA
Ezoic Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Nubo LTD
admetrics GmbH
Wizaly
Hybrid Theory
B2B Media Group EMEA
Kochava Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Imonomy
CIBLECLIC
Samsung Ads
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ADSTOURS SAS
numberly
Acxiom
Improve Digital BV
The Kantar Group Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Digital East GmbH
Videobyte Inc
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Roku Advertising Services
SINGLESPOT SAS
Verve Group Europe GmbH
INNITY
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Deutsche Post AG
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Parrable, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Cint AB
Trinity Audio
Placense Ltd
eBay Inc
Spoods GmbH
Disqus
Publicis Media GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Blis Media Limited
Pexi B.V.
Sportradar AG
3Q nexx GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Betgenius Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Gamoshi Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adkernel LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Browsi
BEINTOO SPA
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Epsilon
PubMatic, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Blue Billywig BV
Kwanko
Evolution Technologies Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
A Million Ads Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BeOp
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
LifeStreet Corporation
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ID5 Technology SAS
Converge-Digital
AdDefend GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Telaria SAS
Weborama
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Jellyfish France
adsquare GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Passendo Aps
Livewrapped AB
Amazon Advertising
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Confiant Inc.
MiQ
Bombora Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Timehop, Inc.
Mintegral international limited
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Noster Finance S.L.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
PubWise, LLLP
LiquidM Technology GmbH
White Ops, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Nexx360
Admo.tv (Clickon)
GumGum, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
SpringServe, LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
Resolution Media München GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Skimbit Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
district m inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ad6media
MISSENA
Publisher First, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
IP Deutschland GmbH
Threedium
Nano Interactive GmbH
Innovid Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
SoundCast
Fiducia DLT Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
AntVoice
Hivestack Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
Dataseat Ltd
Truvid Inc.
Media16 ltd
NEURAL.ONE
Yieldlab AG
Kairion GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
PIXIMEDIA SAS
TabMo SAS
Pubfinity LLC
Digital Squad
TripleLift, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Knorex
Apester Ltd
NEXD
WhatRocks Inc.
BidBerry SRL
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
SYNC
ADUX
Yieldlove GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Pure Local Media GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Sublime
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Pelmorex Corp.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Skaze
XChange by SFBX®
Appier PTE Ltd
AdMaxim Inc.
Smart Adserver
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Adtelligent Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
VGI CTV, Inc
adWMG
advanced store GmbH
Rezonence Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Localsensor B.V.
Protected Media LTD
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Between Exchange
Adzymic Pte Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Spotible
SmartFrame Technologies
Reveal Mobile Inc
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
JS Web Production
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Amobee Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Mobsuccess
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
video intelligence AG
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Blue
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Advisible AB
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Visarity Technologies GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
GP One GmbH
Snapupp Technologies SL
Audienzz AG
Bannerflow AB
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Cookie Market LTD
Adtriba GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Next Media
Goldbach Group AG
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Objective Partners BV
TX Group AG
YOC AG
Jaduda GmbH
Solocal
Arkeero
YouGov
FeedAd GmbH
Media Square
Opti Digital SAS
IQM CORPORATION
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/geekarmy.com/annualRequestSummary regarding geekarmy.com