Back to geekarmy.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

geekarmy.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.750 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Captify Technologies Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
ADFI MEDIA SL
GeoEdge
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Zeit Agency ApS
AuDigent
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
GP One GmbH
Kubient Inc.
ividence
Effiliation / Effinity
INVIBES GROUP
JS Web Production
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
LiveIntent Inc.
MNTN
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Online Solution
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Adludio Ltd.
SpearAd GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Impact Tech Inc.
Duplo Media AS
B2B Media Group GmbH
Converto AG
Natexo Spain
Global Media Group Services Limited
DNA-I.COM
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
adrule mobile GmbH
StackAdapt
Agate Systems Limited
Confiant Inc.
SunMedia
iPROM
Quantcast
EASY Marketing GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Bombora Inc.
BILENDI SA
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Kargo Global Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Claritas LLC
Jaduda GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
INIS sp. zo.o.
Stream Eye OOD
Avantis Video Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
Magnite, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
PIXIMEDIA
Permodo GmbH
Readpeak Oy
XChange by SFBX®
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Fandom, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Teads France SAS
Browsi
Piano Software Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Bigabid Media ltd
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Traffective GmbH
Clipr
LiveRamp
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Brid Video DOO
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
BCOVERY SAS
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
MediaMath, Inc.
Between Exchange
Flashtalking, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
AudienceRun corp
belboon GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
ADRENALEAD
Nativo, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Digital Squad
Terminus Software Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
TF1 PUBLICITE
TripleLift, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Happydemics
Golden Bees
Mediakeys Platform
Viznet
Salestring ApS
Cavai AS & UK
Kiosked Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Mobkoi Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
giosg.com Oy
Platform161 B.V.
Delta Projects AB
Adtelligent Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Blue
Mars Media Group
Teavaro
Novatiq limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
ADSOCY
Convo Ink
Audiohook Corporation
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Wizaly
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Somplo Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Digital East GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
PubWise, LLLP
ARKHEUS
Adnuntius AS
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BusinessClick
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Improve Digital
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Sirdata
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Adtriba GmbH
WebMedia
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Signal Digital Inc.
Click Tech Limited
AdInMo LTD
Showheroes SE
Meson Mediation LLC
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Cint AB
NoBid, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
mainADV Srl
Nielsen International SA
Ingenious Technologies AG
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
REMAILME
Criteo SA
Nubo LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Sharethrough, Inc
uppr GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Automattic Ads
Norstat AS
TX Group AG
PRECISO SRL
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
agof studies
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Dianomi PLC
Amnet GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Lupon Media
Boldwin LTD
Meetrics GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
A Million Ads
Fyber
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Vidcrunch LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
Mediavine, Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Clipcentric, Inc.
Smart Analytics SL
Amazon Advertising
Alphonso Inc
Bidtellect, Inc
Appush Technologies
video intelligence AG
I.R.V. D.O.O.
CleverPush GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Protected Media LTD
vitrado GmbH
ad6media
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Skaze
On Device Research Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
1plusX AG
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Maximus Live LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Opti Digital SAS
Verasity Limited
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
DeepIntent, Inc.
Threedium
Offerista Group GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Dynata LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
eBay Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Hurra Communications GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
Epsilon
ID5 Technology Ltd
INNITY
Localsensor B.V.
Synkd Ltd.
ShowHeroes SRL
Aarki, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
42 Ads GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Exactag GmbH
SoundCast
OneFootball GmbH
Adventure Media
Solution coupons
streaMonkey GmbH
Adnami Aps
Notify
Timehop, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
zeotap GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Arrivalist Co.
ShareThis, Inc
Placense Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Sonares GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Commanders Act
One Tech Group GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
EXADS
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
SITU8ED SA
glomex GmbH
Dentsu A/S
Sojern, Inc.
Adlane LTD
Adjust Digital A/S
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
OneTag Limited
Keymantics
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Baidu USA
DynAdmic
Pure Local Media GmbH
Livewrapped AB
MPX GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Zoomd Ltd.
CIBLECLIC
RevX
Vidoomy Media SL
Smart Traffik
Playwire LLC
Sift Media, Inc
AntVoice
Adsolutions BV
Caroda s.r.o.
NAG SA
Dentsu London Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Habu
mediarithmics SAS
Dataseat Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Live Data Solutions SL
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Njuice AB
Nativery Srl
Playhill Limited
GADSME
Hyper LLC
Kwanko
AirGrid LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Gamned
Samba TV UK Limited
Cookie Market LTD
FeedAd GmbH
admetrics GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
advanced store GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Wagawin GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Jellyfish France
Sonobi, Inc
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
BEINTOO SPA
The MediaGrid Inc.
Petal Ads
Fiducia DLT Limited
Spoods GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
152 Media LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
TAPTAP Digital SL
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Dable Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
GeoProve Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Bannernow, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Better Ads GmbH
Welect GmbH
Cluep LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ACTV8, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
OnAudience Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
Audienzz AG
AdTheorent, Inc
Ezoic Inc.
Jampp LTD
Dailymotion SA
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
BRICKS
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
PROXISTORE
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
freenet DLS GmbH
Octave IP Limited
The Trade Desk
HyperTV Inc.
ETARGET SE
Venatus Media Limited
Roku Advertising Services
ARMIS SAS
BidMachine Inc.
RevJet
Samsung Ads
Ermes
Weborama
WebAds B.V
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
3Q nexx GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Ask Locala
Papirfly AS
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Beaconspark Ltd
adQuery
Cuebiq
Realeyes OU
Opinary GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Adloox SA
Audience Solutions S.A.
Sirdata Cookieless
Skoiy
PulsePoint, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Index Exchange, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
MISSENA
Samba TV, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Acxiom
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Gamesight Inc
BeOp
digidip GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
RTB House S.A.
Smart Adserver
Apester Ltd
NEXD
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Impactify SARL
Upwave Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
C WIRE AG
Frii ApS
Emerse Sverige AB
The Ozone Project Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Yieldmo, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Adhese
: Tappx
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Sayollo Media LTD
Ogury Ltd.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Bidstack Limited
Adxperience SAS
Pulse Innovations Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Ein Rad AB
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
ADMAX
MindTake Research GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Hubvisor
Vibrant Media Limited
Media16 ltd
Unblockia SL
Gemius SA
YieldLift LLC
YouGov
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
plista GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
HUMAN
Duration Media, LLC.
BidBerry SRL
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Microsoft Advertising
Beachfront Media LLC
Content Ignite
Reliz LTD
Market Resource Partners LLC
adality GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Adkernel LLC
PubMatic, Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AudienceProject Aps
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ADUX
Refine Direct Srl
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Google Advertising Products
Nexx360
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
33Across
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Appier PTE Ltd
Disqus
Project Agora Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Innovid LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Media Square
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
Resono B.V.
audio content & control GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Zeta Global
Videobyte Inc
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Emodo, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Smartology Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Brand Advance Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
congstar GmbH
Mobsuccess
Blue Billywig Group BV
Inskin Media LTD
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Kochava Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Blis Global Limited
Adpone SL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Query Click Limited
FRVR Limited
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
ADman Interactive SLU
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Realytics
MiQ Digital Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Synamedia
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
GumGum, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Advisible AB
Bababam
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Snigel Web Services Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Tredia Solutions SL
Unruly Group LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
Covatic Ltd
NEURAL.ONE
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Kayzen
Airnow Media Ltd
Near Intelligence
The Reach Group GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Gamoshi Ltd
Epom Ltd.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
adbility media GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Adikteev
Sportradar AG
Konodrac S.L.
Allegro sp. z o.o.
EMX Digital, Inc.
adWMG
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
DistroScale, Inc.
Prebid.org
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Tangoo S.R.L.
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Bidmatic Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Footballco Media Limited
ViewPay
Smile Wanted Group
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
SheMedia, LLC
Exit Bee Limited
GfK SE
Evorra Ltd
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Avocet Systems Limited
M32 Connect Inc
SMADEX, S.L.U.
AiCreo S.r.l.
OpenX
Sublime
Underdog Media LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
SpringServe, LLC
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Aniview LTD
Attributy
Seeding Alliance GmbH
AAX LLC
Adverticum cPlc.
wetter.com GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
remerge GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
dpa-infocom GmbH
Voxnest Inc
SpotX, Inc
Moloco, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Frameplay Corporation
Mobility-Ads GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Relevant Digital Oy
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Tapjoy, Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
MyTraffic
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Converge-Digital
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Arkeero
Publisher First, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Justpremium BV
AdColony, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Publica LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Always-Computing SAS
Alkimi
Amobee Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Radio Net Media Limited
Alphalyr SAS
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
AdSpirit GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Revcontent, LLC
Jivox Corporation
Oracle Advertising
Eskimi
ID Ward Ltd
Lotame Solutions, inc
Adssets AB
Permutive Limited
Madington
Jetpack Digital LLC
IVO Media Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Seven Technologies S.L.
crossvertise GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
IPONWEB GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Adform A/S
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
travel audience GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Kairos Fire
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Knorex
Seenthis AB
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Insticator, Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
umlaut communication gmbh
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
NextRoll, Inc.
Madison Logic, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Audience Network
Axiom Media Connect
digitalAudience B.V.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Passendo Aps
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
twiago GmbH
Adomik
KUPONA GmbH
Next Media SRL
Parrable, Inc.
AdView
ADWAYS SAS
INFOnline GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
Cloud Technologies S.A.
A.Mob
MGID Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Skimbit Ltd
Neodata Group srl
SmartyAds Inc.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
lead alliance GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Bannerflow AB
Eulerian Technologies
ADventori SAS
NEORY GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
TabMo SAS
Pexi B.V.
Good-Loop Ltd
Semasio GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
YOC AG
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
AWIN AG
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Pubfinity LLC
Ensighten
VECTAURY
INVIDI technologies AB
Reignn Platform Ltd
adhood.com
AcuityAds Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Telecoming S.A.
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Admixer EU GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Turk Telekom
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Sitewit Corp
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/geekarmy.com/annualRequestSummary regarding geekarmy.com