Back to geekarmy.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

geekarmy.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.750 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Tapjoy, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Apester Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
Unblockia SL
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
GeoProve Limited
Smartology Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
HUAWEI Ads
Doceree UK Limited
umlaut communication gmbh
adbility media GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
VECTAURY
Samsung Ads
GroupM UK Limited
NEORY GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
StackAdapt
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Clipcentric, Inc.
Mobsuccess
adMarketplace, Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Lupon Media
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Pinpoll GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Vidoomy Media SL
Adverticum cPlc.
Sirdata Cookieless
A Million Ads Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
adQuery
Avocet Systems Limited
Arkeero
Smartclip Hispania SL
ARKHEUS
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Rockerbox, Inc
zeotap GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Realeyes OU
MARKETPERF CORP
VLYBY Digital GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Kochava Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kayzen
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Dentsu Italia SpA
Mediavine, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Adsonica
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Webgains GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
152 Media LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Better Banners A/S
Baidu USA
Emerse Sverige AB
ID Ward Ltd
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Blue
Kameleoon SAS
Imonomy
Quantcast
Duration Media, LLC.
DistroScale, Inc.
diva-e products
Hyper LLC
LoopMe Limited
NEXD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Permutive Limited
ad6media
adWMG
Jivox Corporation
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Vyde Ltd.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Mediakeys Platform
Seven Technologies S.L.
INVIDI technologies AB
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
CIBLECLIC
Wunderkind Corporation
NextRoll, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Media16 ltd
Unruly Group LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
Parrable, Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Inskin Media LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Oracle Data Cloud
UberMedia, Inc.
Audienzz AG
adnanny.com SLU
Hashtag Labs Inc.
giosg.com Oy
YieldLift LLC
Powerspace
Playrcart Limited
Octave IP Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Playwire LLC
Sportradar AG
Jellyfish France
SmartyAds Inc.
Strossle International AB
Natexo Spain
ETARGET SE
SunMedia
adhood.com
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Pubfinity LLC
Dable Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Between Exchange
Realytics
MindTake Research GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Truvid Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
AntVoice
OnProspects Ltd
Epsilon
Publica LLC
Somplo Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Flexoffers.com, LLC
RevX
Fusio by S4M
Weborama
Piano Software Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
Comscore B.V.
Demandbase, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
BLIINK SAS
Impact Tech Inc.
Nubo LTD
agof studies
PIA Advertising GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Mars Media Group
Better Ads GmbH
Cuebiq
Vidstart LTD
AAX LLC
BidMachine Inc.
EXADS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
BILENDI SA
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Placense Ltd
TabMo SAS
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Comcast International France SAS
adsquare GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
PML Innovative Media
1plusX AG
Jampp LTD
Brand Advance Ltd
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Brandcom.inc AS
Converto AG
Jaduda GmbH
Madington
Netpoint Media GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adpone SL
LifeStreet Corporation
Clipr
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
WebAds B.V
The Ozone Project Limited
Dailymotion SA
GeistM Technologies LTD
Epom Ltd.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Pressboard Media Inc
TMT Digital Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
BeOp
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
BRICKS
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Bannernow, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Viznet
Content Ignite
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Automattic Ads
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Blingby LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
A.Mob
Ingenious Technologies AG
Brid Video DOO
Upwave Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Adform
INNITY
Audiencerate LTD
AWIN AG
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Sonobi, Inc
Sublime
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Nativery Srl
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Blis Global Limited
plista GmbH
Fyber
Kwanko
GlobalWebIndex
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
OpenWeb LTD
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Exactag GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Bannerflow AB
DIGITEKA Technologies
Cookie Market LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
Smart Adserver
ViewPay
Adsolutions BV
IVO Media Ltd
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
33Across
MNTN
Ezoic Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
The Trade Desk
Keymantics
One Tech Group GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Outbrain UK Ltd
Jetpack Digital LLC
Xandr, Inc.
Sirdata
Pexi B.V.
ADRENALEAD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Kubient Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
PulsePoint, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
FRVR Limited
Hubvisor
EMX Digital LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
GADSME
AudienceRun corp
RDandX Group DMCC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
JS Web Production
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Roq.ad Inc.
Wizaly
Kertil Iberia SL
Airnow Media Ltd
Teads
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Justpremium BV
SpringServe, LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
Good-Loop Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Brave People Ltd.
wetter.com GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Njuice AB
Beachfront Media LLC
audio content & control GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Luna Media Group LLC
Kairion GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Bababam
Aarki, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Synkd Ltd.
Objective Partners BV
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adomik
Teroa S.A.
ARMIS SAS
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
lead alliance GmbH
Cint AB
GfK SE
Eskimi
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Ziff Davis LLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ADventori SAS
Radio Net Media Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Amazon Advertising
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Videobyte Inc
Ermes
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Spoods GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Novatiq limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Signal Digital Inc.
Adhese
BSmartData GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
RTB House S.A.
Underdog Media LLC
Gemius SA
GumGum, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Teavaro
Next Media SRL
Quality Media Network GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Mars Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
SpearAd GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Cluep LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
B2B Media Group GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
TOPBOX Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Timehop, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
BidTheatre AB
Innovid Inc.
adality GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
SpotX, Inc
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Appier PTE Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Teemo SA
Fiducia DLT Limited
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Query Click Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Zemanta Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
mainADV Srl
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Adkernel LLC
ADFI MEDIA SL
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
eBay Inc
Adnami Aps
Dataseat Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Confiant Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
LeadsRx, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
M32 Connect Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
SheMedia, LLC
Sift Media, Inc
Zoomd Ltd.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
GP One GmbH
MyTraffic
INIS sp. zo.o.
Bidmatic Inc
MISSENA
Opinary GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Notify
Online Solution
Amobee Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
travel audience GmbH
Threedium
IQM CORPORATION
Rich Audience Technologies SL
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Arpeely Ltd.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Disqus
Pelmorex Corp.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Kairos Fire
ADman Interactive SLU
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
3Q nexx GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Crowdy News Ltd
twiago GmbH
HUMAN
netzeffekt GmbH
Media Square
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Rezonence Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Skaze
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
MobileFuse LLC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Sojern, Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Traffective GmbH
Adlane LTD
optimise-it GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Audience Solutions S.A.
advanced store GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
vitrado GmbH
Digital Squad
Nexx360
video intelligence AG
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Gamned
AdColony, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Showheroes SE
The Procter & Gamble Company
iPROM
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Tredia Solutions SL
Yahoo EMEA Limited
digitalAudience
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Livewrapped AB
Liveintent Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Aniview LTD
DNA-I.COM
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
digidip GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Dianomi PLC
Caroda s.r.o.
Widespace AB
Adludio Ltd.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
PIXIMEDIA
Salestring ApS
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Bidstack Limited
Alphalyr SAS
Readpeak Oy
Offerista Group GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
REMAILME
RevJet
Adssets AB
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
KUPONA GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Nativo, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Smile Wanted Group
C WIRE AG
OneTag Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
The Reach Group GmbH
YouGov
Tangoo S.R.L.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Moloco, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
glomex GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
Beaconspark Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
ID5 Technology Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Adxperience SAS
AirGrid LTD
Sharethrough, Inc
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Covatic Ltd
SoundCast
Digital East GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
Evorra Ltd
ADITION technologies GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Noster Finance S.L.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adloox SA
SPORTORITY UK LTD
NEURAL.ONE
Zeta Global
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
BusinessClick
Exit Bee Limited
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Habu
Clinch Labs LTD
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
On Device Research Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
iProspect GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
AdQuiver Media SL
Playhill Limited
Golden Bees
mediarithmics SAS
Permodo GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Resono B.V.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
crossvertise GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Neodata Group srl
Hurra Communications GmbH
LiveRamp
AerServ LLC
Commanders Act
42 Ads GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Adikteev
Norstat AS
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Browsi
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Criteo SA
Ein Rad AB
ADSOCY
Samba TV, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Welect GmbH
Audience Network
Flashtalking, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Triapodi Ltd.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
MiQ
Ogury Ltd.
Converge-Digital
PROXISTORE
Admixer EU GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Vidazoo Ltd
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
DynAdmic
OneFootball GmbH
belboon GmbH
Semasio GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Bombora Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Venatus Media Limited
uppr GmbH
Google Advertising Products
SelectMedia International LTD
Allegro.pl
InMobi Pte Ltd
MGID Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Kargo Global Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
OpenX
OnAudience Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Footballco Media Limited
Skoiy
Protected Media LTD
BritePool Inc
ADMAX
Blue Billywig BV
Fandom, Inc.
GeoEdge
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Eulerian Technologies
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
dataXtrade GmbH
Arcspire Limited
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
ONEcount
admetrics GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Seenthis AB
Adnuntius AS
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Adventure Media
Publicis Media GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
NoBid, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Monet Engine Inc
PRECISO SRL
smartclip Europe GmbH
Bucksense Inc
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Hybrid Theory
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Insticator, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
remerge GmbH
Passendo Aps
Solution coupons
Dentsu London Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Acxiom
Prebid.org
YOC AG
Impact+
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
AuDigent
Mobilewalla, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Experian Limited
Advisible AB
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
zillian sa
Global Media Group Services Limited
BidBerry SRL
Axiom Media Connect
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Telecoming S.A.
Mobfox US LLC
: Tappx
WhatRocks Inc.
Ensighten
Gamesight Inc
Platform161 B.V.
Sizmek by Amazon
Solocal
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Effiliation / Effinity
Smart Traffik
Cavai AS & UK
Factor Eleven GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
MediaMath, Inc.
Impactify
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Yieldlab AG
Improve Digital
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Dynata LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
TX Group AG
Opti Digital SAS
Yieldlove GmbH
Knorex
Adverty AB (publ)
AdSpirit GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
AdView
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/geekarmy.com/annualRequestSummary regarding geekarmy.com