Back to geekarmy.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

geekarmy.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.750 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
BLIINK SAS
Adverty AB (publ)
PRECISO SRL
Sharethrough, Inc
Permutive Limited
Kairos Fire
SINGLESPOT SAS
Pure Local Media GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Telecoming S.A.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Criteo SA
Dailymotion SA
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Alphalyr SAS
Near Pte Ltd
Deutsche Post AG
Audiencerate LTD
wetter.com GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
digitalAudience
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
The Kantar Group Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Yieldlove GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Hyper LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Carbon (AI) Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
BRICKS
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Unruly Group LLC
Dynata LLC
EMX Digital LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Kertil Iberia SL
Betgenius Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adomik
Smartclip Hispania SL
Gamoshi Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
adality GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Digital Squad
Webgains GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
GlobalWebIndex
Localsensor B.V.
Media16 ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
SPEAKOL DMCC
Playwire LLC
Wunderkind Corporation
adhood.com
Crowdy News Ltd
BusinessClick
XChange by SFBX®
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Teroa S.A.
Weborama
Opinary GmbH
adWMG
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Triapodi Ltd.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Bucksense Inc
Improve Digital
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AdsWizz Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
TX Group AG
Playhill Limited
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Kargo Global Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
HUAWEI Ads
Mindlytix SAS
RevX
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Impactify
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Audience Solutions S.A.
United Internet Media GmbH
Converto AG
Tapjoy, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
Digital East GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
plista GmbH
Impact+
Jampp LTD
MISSENA
Pubfinity LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Adkernel LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Snigel Web Services Limited
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Ensighten
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Covatic Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
Welect GmbH
YouGov
Appier PTE Ltd
Objective Partners BV
GumGum, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Disqus
GeoProve Limited
adsquare GmbH
1plusX AG
UniCredit S.p.A.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Threedium
iProspect GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Gamesight Inc
MyTraffic
Moloco, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
video intelligence AG
RDandX Group DMCC
Extreme Reach, Inc
Media Square
Clipr
Content Ignite
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ARMIS SAS
Pixalate, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Notify
Habu
Seven Technologies S.L.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
IPONWEB GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Bidstack Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
optimise-it GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
GfK SE
BSmartData GmbH
Blis Global Limited
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
BIDSWITCH GmbH
VECTAURY
Demandbase, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Smart Adserver
Bombora Inc.
Nielsen International SA
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Mobsuccess
adnanny.com SLU
Truvid Inc.
Brid Video DOO
MADVERTISE MEDIA
giosg.com Oy
OnProspects Ltd
ETARGET SE
TAPTAP Digital SL
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Doceree UK Limited
FRVR Limited
AerServ LLC
Cookie Market LTD
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Lupon Media
Internet BillBoard a.s.
zillian sa
ADMAX
PIXIMEDIA
Hybrid Theory
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Salestring ApS
Factor Eleven GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Emerse Sverige AB
SmartyAds Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Sift Media, Inc
Jellyfish France
Adobe Advertising Cloud
WebAds B.V
DistroScale, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Fyber
Solocal
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adloox SA
OpenWeb LTD
Footballco Media Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Bababam
Outbrain UK Ltd
Gamned
SoundCast
StackAdapt
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Smile Wanted Group
AuDigent
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Cloud Technologies S.A.
SpringServe, LLC
Pulse Innovations Limited
AdColony, Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Kairion GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
advanced store GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
AAX LLC
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Timehop, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Evorra Ltd
Mediavine, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Blue
Beaconspark Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
IVO Media Ltd
Vidstart LTD
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
DNA-I.COM
diva-e products
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Bannerflow AB
Monet Engine Inc
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Cluep LLC
MediaMath, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Ein Rad AB
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Teemo SA
Norstat AS
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Better Banners A/S
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Next Media SRL
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
twiago GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
Synkd Ltd.
LiveRamp
Showheroes SE
Jaduda GmbH
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Kubient Inc.
AWIN AG
Fido S.r.l
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Semasio GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Natexo Spain
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
TOPBOX Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Adnuntius AS
Traffective GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Aarki, Inc.
MiQ
DeepIntent, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
ad6media
Innovid Inc.
Kwanko
Fandom, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
INNITY
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Aniview LTD
YieldLift LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
One Tech Group GmbH
Adhese
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bannernow, Inc.
TV Scientific Inc
EASYmedia GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
M32 Connect Inc
AntVoice
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Converge-Digital
Neodata Group srl
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
GP One GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Dable Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Experian Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Arpeely Ltd.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Viznet
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Dentsu London Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Brandcom.inc AS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Ermes
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Underdog Media LLC
The Ozone Project Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Eulerian Technologies
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
dpa-infocom GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
Madington
audio content & control GmbH
AdView
zeotap GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
adbility media GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
mainADV Srl
INVIDI technologies AB
NoBid, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Brand Advance Ltd
Microsoft Advertising
33Across
Rockerbox, Inc
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Njuice AB
Sonobi, Inc
OnAudience Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
travel audience GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Samsung Ads
The MediaGrid Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Teavaro
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
BILENDI SA
ShareThis, Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
uppr GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Realytics
152 Media LLC
Sirdata
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
A.Mob
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Mediakeys Platform
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Passendo Aps
TF1 PUBLICITE
Index Exchange, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
JS Web Production
Adsonica
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adssets AB
Better Ads GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Jetpack Digital LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Adlane LTD
Venatus Media Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Jivox Corporation
INFOnline GmbH
Eskimi
ADSOCY
The Trade Desk
Epsilon
Adform
MARKETPERF CORP
ID Ward Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Pinpoll GmbH
On Device Research Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
GADSME
PulsePoint, Inc.
Audienzz AG
VUUKLE DMCC
Fusio by S4M
AdDefend GmbH
Adpone SL
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Readpeak Oy
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
3Q nexx GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Delta Projects AB
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
ADventori SAS
Livewrapped AB
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ADRENALEAD
Spoods GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
RevJet
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Golden Bees
Market Resource Partners LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Adsolutions BV
Query Click Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
MNTN
MGID Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Nativery Srl
Rezonence Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Wizaly
Kochava Inc.
Novatiq limited
Airnow Media Ltd
BidTheatre AB
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Terminus Software Inc.
belboon GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Arkeero
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adnami Aps
iPROM
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Exactag GmbH
Placense Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Mars Media Group
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Sublime
Adventure Media
Octave IP Limited
Quantcast
Browsi
Resono B.V.
TripleLift, Inc.
Hubvisor
: Tappx
C WIRE AG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Adikteev
remerge GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Justpremium BV
ADFI MEDIA SL
Somplo Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
vitrado GmbH
adQuery
Zeta Global
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Between Exchange
glomex GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Velocity Made Good LLC
TabMo SAS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Kiosked Ltd
Widespace AB
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Celtra, Inc.
ViewPay
LoopMe Limited
Powerspace
Pexi B.V.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Advisible AB
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
OneTag Limited
NEXD
YOC AG
Quality Media Network GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
agof studies
Next Millennium Media INC
mediarithmics SAS
Avocet Systems Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Offerista Group GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Automattic Ads
Netpoint Media GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Apester Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
PML Innovative Media
Ezoic Inc.
Realeyes OU
Click Tech Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Arrivalist Co
Piano Software Inc
NEORY GmbH
Acxiom
UberMedia, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Sportradar AG
Unblockia SL
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Cavai AS & UK
Strossle International AB
Bigabid Media ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Adludio Ltd.
A Million Ads Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Baidu USA
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Blingby LLC
Goldbach Group AG
Audience Network
Publica LLC
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Pressboard Media Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
Zemanta Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
INVIBES GROUP
DynAdmic
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
CIBLECLIC
Triple13 Ltd
Keymantics
Google Advertising Products
eBay Inc
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Inskin Media LTD
Gemius SA
ONEcount
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Teads
Revcontent, LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
BeOp
Cint AB
SelectMedia International LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
crossvertise GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Hivestack Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
Confiant Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
PIA Advertising GmbH
HUMAN
Global Media Group Services Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AudienceProject Aps
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Online Solution
AirGrid LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Amobee Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Yieldmo, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
BidMachine Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Insticator, Inc.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
GroupM UK Limited
SpearAd GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Smartology Limited
FeedAd GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
TargetVideo GmbH
Nubo LTD
Skoiy
Kameleoon SAS
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Noster Finance S.L.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Comcast International France SAS
SheMedia, LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Skaze
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Commanders Act
ADWAYS SAS
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Comscore B.V.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Project Agora Ltd
Opera Software Ireland Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
AdTheorent, Inc
Meetrics GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
Pelmorex Corp.
HyperTV Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Imonomy
Dianomi PLC
MobileFuse LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Flexoffers.com, LLC
GeoEdge
OpenX
Cuebiq
AUDIOMOB LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Nexx360
socoto gmbh & co. kg
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
CAKE Software, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
PROXISTORE
ARKHEUS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Amazon Advertising
REMAILME
Flashtalking, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Epom Ltd.
EXADS
Smaato, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
PubWise, LLLP
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
BritePool Inc
Publisher First, Inc.
Allegro.pl
LeadsRx, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Mars Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
NextRoll, Inc.
SunMedia
Vyde Ltd.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
Oracle Data Cloud
Vidazoo Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Smart Traffik
Prebid.org
Knorex
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
ACTV8, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Kayzen
BCOVERY SAS
Samba TV UK Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Solution coupons
Magnite, Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/geekarmy.com/annualRequestSummary regarding geekarmy.com