Back to geekarmy.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

geekarmy.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.750 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Showheroes SE
ADUX
Ensighten
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Synkd Ltd.
Publisher First, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
INFOnline GmbH
JS Web Production
GroupM UK Limited
Telecoming S.A.
ScaleMonk Inc.
ADventori SAS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Doceree UK Limited
Mobilewalla, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Adxperience SAS
AdQuiver Media SL
Consumable, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
ADRENALEAD
PubWise, LLLP
Insticator, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
C WIRE AG
Crowdy News Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Yieldmo, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
Jellyfish France
Adobe Advertising Cloud
3Q nexx GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Exactag GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
AerServ LLC
Kairos Fire
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Bigabid Media ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Admixer EU GmbH
DNA-I.COM
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Optomaton UG
Impact+
Netpoint Media GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Digital East GmbH
Goodeed
Cluep LLC
plista GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Evorra Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
advanced store GmbH
Bucksense Inc
digitalAudience
Visarity Technologies GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
AdMaxim Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
audio content & control GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Beachfront Media LLC
Quantcast International Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV
Opinary GmbH
Habu
Converto AG
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Videobyte Inc
Alphalyr SAS
Scene Stealer Limited
Weborama
Pixalate, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
WhatRocks Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Query Click Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Content Ignite
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Deutsche Post AG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Advisible AB
Dentsu London Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
giosg.com Oy
Madington
Bring! Labs AG
AdTheorent, Inc
Mobkoi Ltd
Clipr
OneTag Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Welect GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
appTV Ltd.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
EMX Digital LLC
Eskimi
Tangoo Srl
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Cint AB
Brave People Ltd.
Delta Projects AB
Cuebiq
Discover-Tech ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Wagawin GmbH
Imonomy
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Publicis Media GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
digidip GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
The Ozone Project Limited
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Kochava Inc.
BidBerry SRL
DistroScale, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Smadex SL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
RevX
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
lead alliance GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Digital Squad
Collective Europe Ltd.
adality GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
GeistM Technologies LTD
Traffective GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Avocet Systems Limited
SITU8ED SA
GeoProve
AWIN AG
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
AdColony, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Fifty Technology Limited
Mediakeys Platform
BidMachine Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Truvid Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Hurra Communications GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Dentsu Italia SpA
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Bombora Inc.
DynAdmic
Disqus
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Samba TV Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
: Tappx
Resolution Media München GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Aptivio Inc
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
SpringServe, LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
BSmartData GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Playrcart Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Nexx360
OnProspects Ltd
Allegro.pl
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Pulse Innovations Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
WebAds B.V
BILENDI SA
Mediaforce LTD
OnAudience Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Gamoshi Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Platform161 B.V.
ARMIS SAS
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Flashtalking, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
AdView
Quality Media Network GmbH
ADSOCY
IPONWEB GmbH
A.Mob
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
YieldLift LLC
Seven Technologies S.L.
XChange by SFBX®
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
YOC AG
Eulerian Technologies
Next Media SRL
Blingby LLC
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Smart Traffik
SpearAd GmbH
Upwave Inc.
TabMo SAS
Mindlytix SAS
ID5 Technology Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
remerge GmbH
twiago GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Brid Video DOO
adsquare GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Gamned
The ADEX GmbH
One Planet Only
Adverticum cPlc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
SpotX, Inc
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Threedium
Mediascore mbH
Adkernel LLC
ad6media
Vidazoo Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
MiQ
Converge-Digital
Yieldlove GmbH
TX Group AG
Hyper LLC
AntVoice
Liveintent Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Baidu USA
Adventure Media
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adtarget Medya A.S.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
StackAdapt
VECTAURY
Near Pte Ltd
Localsensor B.V.
BusinessClick
Knorex
OpenX
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Hivestack Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Protected Media LTD
PRECISO SRL
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adikteev
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
The Reach Group GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
LiveRamp, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Ingenious Technologies AG
adWMG
The Trade Desk
iPROM
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
eBay Inc
Media16 ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Vidoomy Media SL
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Market Resource Partners LLC
Skaze
LiquidM Technology GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
agof studies
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Teavaro
Sharethrough, Inc
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
zillian sa
Adsonica
Smart Adserver
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
ARKHEUS
Onfocus (Adagio)
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Mobsuccess
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Opti Digital SAS
Skimbit Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Mobfox US LLC
Adhese
Mars Media Group
HUMAN
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
Somplo Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Njuice AB
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Adloox SA
AdDefend GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Teroa S.A.
Ermes
Commanders Act
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Newsroom AI Ltd
Arkeero
Monet Engine Inc
Spotad
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Sportradar AG
MEDIAMETRIE
NoBid, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Snigel Web Services Limited
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Adssets AB
MGID Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Samsung Ads
Gemius SA
Webgains GmbH
Sirdata
Tapad, Inc.
Keymantics
Innovid Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Adtube AS
numberly
adhood.com
Kargo Global Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Blue
OneFootball GmbH
CIBLECLIC
netzeffekt GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Brand Advance Ltd
Hybrid Theory
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Reveal Mobile Inc
UberMedia, Inc.
AAX LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Justpremium BV
GlobalWebIndex
Project Agora Ltd
ONEcount
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Timehop, Inc.
BeOp
Radio Net Media Limited
Audienzz AG
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Adlane LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
uppr GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
YouGov
Silverbullet Data Services Group
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Wizaly
DIGITEKA Technologies
AddApptr GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Adform
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
DeepIntent, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
VGI CTV, Inc
optimise-it GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Realytics
Skoiy
Next Millennium Media INC
A Million Ads Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Neodata Group srl
Lotame Solutions, inc
Media Square
HUAWEI Ads
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Online Solution
Jaduda GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Comscore B.V.
Dailymotion SA
SoundCast
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
BritePool Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Dynata LLC
Criteo SA
PROXISTORE
Jetpack Digital LLC
Luna Media Group LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
1Agency
wetter.com GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Permutive Limited
AudienceProject Aps
Aniview LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
Prebid.org
smartclip Europe GmbH
Arcspire Limited
ADSTOURS SAS
1plusX AG
SelectMedia International LTD
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Livewrapped AB
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sparklit Networks Inc
Axiom Media Connect
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Sublime
DoubleVerify Inc.​
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Cookie Market LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Nielsen International SA
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Fyber
TAPTAP Digital SL
Digiseg ApS
MobileFuse LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Pressboard Media Inc
Ogury Ltd.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Strossle International AB
Octaive Ltd.
Rapid Performance GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Notify
AdSpirit GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Avantis Video Ltd
video intelligence AG
AREIA (ADLOOP)
mainADV Srl
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Roku Advertising Services
Ziff Davis LLC
MyTraffic
Acxiom
Xandr, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Solution coupons
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Captify Technologies Limited
RevJet
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Adpone SL
Apester Ltd
SunMedia
SmartyAds Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Ve Global UK Limited
Sonobi, Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Kairion GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
GeoEdge
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
33Across
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Smartology Limited
ViewPay
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Widespace AB
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Better Banners A/S
Dianomi PLC
Spoods GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Permodo GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
GADSME
Sirdata Cookieless
Mars Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
RTB House S.A.
Amobee Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Samba TV UK Limited
Bannernow, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Velocity Made Good LLC
On Device Research Limited
Emerse Sverige AB
Triapodi Ltd.
Arpeely Ltd.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
iProspect GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
AuDigent
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
MediaMath, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
zeotap GmbH
Amazon Advertising
BRICKS
Piano Software Inc
Adsolutions BV
Fusio by S4M
MISSENA
Dataseat Ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Comcast International France SAS
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Natexo Spain
Unmatched Solutions Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
NEORY GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Appier PTE Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Exit Bee Limited
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Blis Media Limited
Golden Bees
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
glomex GmbH
Improve Digital
travel audience GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Ketchup Adv Spa
Nano Interactive GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Contact Impact GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Between Exchange
TMT Digital Inc
Readpeak Oy
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Powerspace
SmartFrame Technologies
Teads
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
INNITY
Smile Wanted Group
Kwanko
GfK SE
INIS sp. zo.o.
adrule mobile GmbH
Zeta Global
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
AUDIOMOB LTD
Passendo Aps
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
HyperTV Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Playhill Limited
ADITION technologies GmbH
Browsi
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Smartclip Hispania SL
Impactify
Noster Finance S.L.
Adtriba GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Seenthis AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Bidstack Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Jampp LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Solocal
Audiencerate LTD
adnanny.com SLU
Viznet
NEURAL.ONE
Parrable, Inc.
NEXD
Kameleoon SAS
Terminus Software Inc.
Epsilon
Teemo SA
Tapjoy, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
BLIINK SAS
Pubfinity LLC
Publica LLC
GP One GmbH
Resono B.V.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Fandom, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
EXADS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
GumGum, Inc.
MNTN
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Experian Limited
PML Innovative Media
ETARGET SE
Sonic Odeeo ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
Footballco Media Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
adQuery
ArtChaos s.r.o.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
IQM CORPORATION
Persona.ly
LoopMe Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Vidstart LTD
Underdog Media LLC
Realeyes OU
Placense Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Adnami Aps
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Adomik
Octave IP Limited
Semasio GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Reignn Platform Ltd
Audience Network
Nubo LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
TripleLift, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Norstat AS
admetrics GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
diva-e products
IVO Media Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Kertil Iberia SL
Kayzen
TargetVideo GmbH
Yandex
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/geekarmy.com/annualRequestSummary regarding geekarmy.com