Back to geekarmy.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

geekarmy.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.750 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Platform161 B.V.
Fusio by S4M
ScaleMonk Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Mediakeys Platform
adWMG
Axiom Media Connect
Confiant Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Ermes
MyTraffic
Audience Network
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BeOp
Media Square
Sift Media, Inc
OneTag Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Orion Semantics
Impact Tech Inc.
Smart Traffik
AuDigent
Triple13 Ltd
Adikteev
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
InMobi Pte Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
travel audience GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Adform
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Vidstart LTD
LiveRamp, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Blue
Gamoshi Ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
AdTheorent, Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Traffective GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Powerspace
Smaato, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Madington
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Nubo LTD
Digital Squad
ADSOCY
ADventori SAS
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Bucksense Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Adhese
GeistM Technologies LTD
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Mindlytix SAS
Discover-Tech ltd
NOW GmbH
Smart Adserver
Improve Digital BV
PROXISTORE
Pexi B.V.
DNA-I.COM
Insticator, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
One Planet Only
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Skimbit Ltd
Wizaly
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Admedo Technology Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
A.Mob
TabMo SAS
Duration Media, LLC.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Mobfox US LLC
Adludio Ltd.
netzeffekt GmbH
Delidatax SL
Click Tech Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Dailymotion SA
GP One GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Gamned
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Better Banners A/S
: Tappx
42 Ads GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
GADSME
Imonomy
belboon GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
wetter.com GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Smadex SL
ADUX
Snapupp Technologies SL
iPROM
SoundCast
adality GmbH
RevJet
AdSpirit GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Knorex
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
diva-e products
AirNow Video Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Mediaforce LTD
Blue Billywig BV
Digiseg ApS
Aniview LTD
Addrelevance
Admixer EU GmbH
Sportradar AG
Arrivalist Co
Rezonence Limited
1plusX AG
adrule mobile GmbH
zeotap GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Tapad, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Mobsuccess
Paypersale.ru
Terminus Software Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
AdColony, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Reach Media GmbH
Solution coupons
Spotad
Sonobi, Inc
Maximus Live LLC
INFOnline GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Widespace AB
ID5 Technology SAS
SYNC
Haensel AMS GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
PubWise, LLLP
adsquare GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
BEINTOO SPA
Hivestack Inc.
Dianomi ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AudienceProject Aps
Affle International
MISSENA
DeepIntent, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
TripleLift, Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Revcontent, LLC
Keymantics
Ziff Davis LLC
Clever Advertising, Lda.
1Agency
GroupM UK Limited
Readpeak Oy
Permodo GmbH
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Objective Partners BV
Brid Video DOO
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
adbility media GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
digidip GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Ingenious Technologies AG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Welect GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Deutsche Post AG
Converto AG
GumGum, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Cint AB
EXOCLICK, S.L.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Adpone SL
Spoods GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
advanced store GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Consumable, Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
TX Group AG
I.R.V. D.O.O.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Epsilon
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Arkeero
FeedAd GmbH
Mintegral international limited
Fido S.r.l
Sharethrough, Inc
White Ops, Inc.
ViewPay
vitrado GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
EASYmedia GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Frameplay Corporation
PowerLinks Media Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AntVoice
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
AWIN AG
Parrable, Inc.
Clipr
agof studies
Crowdy News Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Adkernel LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Cavai AS & UK
Caroda s.r.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Mediascore mbH
Taboola Europe Limited
KUPONA GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Aptivio Inc
eBay Inc
SmartFrame Technologies
Captify Technologies Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Dentsu London Limited
adhood.com
Seznam.cz, a.s.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Cluep LLC
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ARMIS SAS
Eulerian Technologies
BLIINK SAS
Blingby LLC
Adverty AB (publ)
Roku Advertising Services
Clipcentric, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
NEXD
Google Advertising Products
MiQ
Celtra, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
ADRENALEAD
Alphalyr SAS
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
SpotX, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Shopalyst Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Comcast International France SAS
UberMedia, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Newsroom AI Ltd
Kwanko
Telaria SAS
plista GmbH
DAZN Media Services Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AddApptr GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
ShareThis, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Happydemics
Browsi
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
PRECISO SRL
TV SQUARED LIMITED
district m inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Impactify
Beaconspark Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Zeta Global
Samsung Ads
Smile Wanted Group
GRAPHINIUM
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Bombora Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Optomaton UG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
GeoProve
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
The Reach Group GmbH
Next Media SRL
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
Opinary GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Adtube AS
Nexx360
Adnuntius AS
Remixd Media, Inc.
Showheroes SE
Bigabid Media ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Pinpoll GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Smartology Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
jsdelivr.com
Cxense ASA
Timehop, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
ADITION technologies AG
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
respondi AG
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Videobyte Inc
MindTake Research GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
BritePool Inc
EASY Marketing GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
AerServ LLC
numberly
IP Deutschland GmbH
Strossle International AB
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Yieldlab AG
B2B Media Group EMEA
Carbon (AI) Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Seenthis AB
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
YouGov
HUAWEI Ads
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Playrcart Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Mars Media Group
N Technologies Inc.
Sirdata
smartclip Europe GmbH
Protected Media LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
Webgains GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
DynAdmic
SpringServe, LLC
Noster Finance S.L.
GfK SE
Fifty Technology Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Pulse Innovations Limited
Rapid Performance GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Adloox SA
AUDIOMOB LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
GeoEdge
Mediavine, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
Acxiom
Market Resource Partners LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
Ve Global UK Limited
uppr GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
remerge GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Near Pte Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
emetriq GmbH
StackAdapt
Telecoming S.A.
Kochava Inc.
Skaze
INVIDI technologies AB
Aarki, Inc.
Experian Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Bring! Labs AG
Luna Media Group LLC
AAX LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
TAPTAP Digital SL
INNITY
Adsolutions BV
Cedato Technologies Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
MobileFuse LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
OpenWeb LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
SpearAd GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
AdDefend GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Advisible AB
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Next Media
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Blis Media Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
video intelligence AG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Outbrain UK Ltd
Qriously Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
NoBid, Inc.
Disqus
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Notify
Dataseat Ltd
XChange by SFBX®
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
digitalAudience
Ogury Ltd.
Telaria, Inc
mediarithmics SAS
NEORY GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Octaive Ltd.
The Kantar Group Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ETARGET SE
Persona.ly
NEURAL.ONE
Bounce Exchange, Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
lead alliance GmbH
Dugout Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
YOC AG
BILENDI SA
BSmartData GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Habu
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Bidtellect, Inc
Weborama
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Passendo Aps
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Clinch Labs LTD
Teads
Yieldmo, Inc.
VECTAURY
Pixalate, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Audienzz AG
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
Sublime
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Kairion GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
3Q nexx GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
OpenX
McCann Discipline LTD
Steel House, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Amazon Advertising
adQuery
Zoomd Ltd.
JS Web Production
AdQuiver Media SL
Sovrn Holdings Inc
admetrics GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Apester Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
Ensighten
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
RTB House S.A.
Permutive Limited
STRIATUM SAS
GlobalWebIndex
OnAudience Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Online Solution
adnanny.com SLU
Jetpack Digital LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Criteo SA
AcuityAds Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Norstat AS
HyperTV Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Between Exchange
Audiencerate LTD
glomex GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
BidTheatre AB
Converge-Digital
Marfeel Solutions, SL
audio content & control GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Publica LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Cuebiq
adMarketplace, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Epom Ltd.
Solocal
Jampp LTD
Radio Net Media Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
VGI CTV, Inc
BidBerry SRL
Kiosked Ltd
Threedium
Teemo SA
Audiens S.r.l.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Neodata Group srl
Contact Impact GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
Avocet Systems Limited
Justpremium BV
mainADV Srl
Placense Ltd
iProspect GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Realeyes OU
Axonix LTD
Pubfinity LLC
LEESTEN INC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Kayzen
Trinity Audio
The Trade Desk
LoopMe Limited
Sojern, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
PML Innovative Media
ARKHEUS
Impact+
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
WhatRocks Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Comscore B.V.
Publicis Media GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Dynata LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
PixFuture Media Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Prebid.org
Squared SAS
Nielsen LLC
Opti Digital SAS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
AudienceRun corp
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ad6media
CIBLECLIC
Pelmorex Corp.
Delta Projects AB
INVIBES GROUP
One Tech Group GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Inspired Mobile Limited
DistroScale, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Reveal Mobile Inc
Teroa S.A.
Adssets AB
Hybrid Theory
Smartclip Hispania SL
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Nativo, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Quality Media Network GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
twiago GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
WebAds B.V
Jellyfish France
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
33Across
Viralize SRL
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
IQM CORPORATION
Stream Eye OOD
Goodeed
Gemius SA
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adnami Aps
Digital East GmbH
BusinessClick
Quantcast International Limited
Golden Bees
Inskin Media LTD
SunMedia
appTV Ltd.
Mobile Professionals BV
Fyber
MGID Inc.
Content Ignite
Spotible
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Index Exchange, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Commanders Act
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
ZEDO Inc.
Amnet GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Media16 ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/geekarmy.com/annualRequestSummary regarding geekarmy.com