Back to geekarmy.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

geekarmy.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.750 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Media Square
GADSME
Unruly Group LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Zeta Global
Opinary GmbH
Placense Ltd
ETARGET SE
Kargo Global Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Truvid Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Adtube AS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
The Procter & Gamble Company
ADSTOURS SAS
BeeswaxIO Corporation
MiQ
Fyber
Newsroom AI Ltd
Blis Media Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
SpringServe, LLC
Cavai AS & UK
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Showheroes SE
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Eulerian Technologies
adality GmbH
DynAdmic
Cookie Market LTD
Imonomy
BRICKS
ShareThis, Inc
N Technologies Inc.
digitalAudience
Jivox Corporation
IPONWEB GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
agof studies
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Monet Engine Inc
Clipr
Smaato, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Publica LLC
AuDigent
Good-Loop Ltd
42 Ads GmbH
Teemo SA
EMX Digital LLC
WebAds B.V
Widespace AB
Reveal Mobile Inc
Telecoming S.A.
Radio Net Media Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
NEORY GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
vitrado GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Habu
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Clipcentric, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Mobkoi Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
INNITY
Goldbach Group AG
Digital East GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Jellyfish France
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Converge-Digital
BSmartData GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Venatus Media Limited
BidTheatre AB
GeistM Technologies LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
ScaleMonk Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Livewrapped AB
Brand Advance Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Automattic Ads
Adnami Aps
BILENDI SA
Signal Digital Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Luna Media Group LLC
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Prebid.org
JS Web Production
Justpremium BV
B2B Media Group EMEA
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
IVO Media Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Ermes
Bannerflow AB
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Kochava Inc.
Knorex
Reignn Platform Ltd
Next Media SRL
Clinch Labs LTD
Improve Digital BV
Near Pte Ltd
Click Tech Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Powerspace
Solution coupons
Sonic Odeeo ltd
advanced store GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Nativo, Inc.
Resono B.V.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Gemius SA
Passendo Aps
Adxperience SAS
Parrable, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Kertil Iberia SL
Amobee Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
GfK SE
digidip GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Spotible
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Viralize SRL
Mindlytix SAS
INFOnline GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Between Exchange
PRECISO SRL
Kairos Fire
MyTraffic
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
jsdelivr.com
Permodo GmbH
Seenthis AB
Solocal
RevX
WhatRocks Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Discover-Tech ltd
Nielsen LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
audio content & control GmbH
Impactify
Gamoshi Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
SoundCast
Impact+
Vidstart LTD
GeoProve
ADYOULIKE SA
Footballco Media Limited
Commanders Act
Onfocus (Adagio)
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
AdDefend GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Yieldlove GmbH
Threedium
adQuery
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Ensighten
Mars Inc.
Delta Projects AB
iPROM
Ve Global UK Limited
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
SpearAd GmbH
Skoiy
Yieldlab AG
KUPONA GmbH
Norstat AS
Lotame Solutions, inc
AirGrid LTD
Dugout Ltd
Allegro.pl
RTB House S.A.
AcuityAds Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Dailymotion SA
adMarketplace, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
uppr GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
SYNC
Cuebiq
Media16 ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Arcspire Limited
adnanny.com SLU
AdMaxim Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Netpoint Media GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Adform
Weborama
travel audience GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Konodrac S.L.
Smartology Limited
ARMIS SAS
Smartclip Hispania SL
Mobsuccess
Welect GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Objective Partners BV
Quantcast International Limited
Adikteev
Underdog Media LLC
Flashtalking, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
UniCredit S.p.A.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Zoomd Ltd.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
SheMedia, LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Audiencerate LTD
Stream Eye OOD
Baidu USA
OneTag Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Publisher First, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
adsquare GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
Dataseat Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
Strossle International AB
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
twiago GmbH
Skaze
BusinessClick
Cluep LLC
zillian sa
United Internet Media GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Digiseg ApS
Kiosked Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
NextRoll, Inc.
1plusX AG
StackAdapt
zeotap GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Digital Squad
VECTAURY
Arkeero
Deutsche Post AG
AdQuiver Media SL
Bidstack Limited
Squared SAS
Sirdata Cookieless
PML Innovative Media
Vibrant Media Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Ketchup Adv Spa
Blue Billywig BV
Cint AB
MARKETPERF CORP
iProspect GmbH
ADUX
Samba TV UK Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Bannernow, Inc.
Sirdata
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
ADRENALEAD
smartclip Europe GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
YOC AG
Ogury Ltd.
Audience Solutions S.A.
GP One GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
: Tappx
MEDIAMETRIE
Wagawin GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Platform161 B.V.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Remixd Media, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
GroupM UK Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
Samsung Ads
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Adlane LTD
Telaria SAS
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Blingby LLC
YieldLift LLC
belboon GmbH
adWMG
Frameplay Corporation
Roku Advertising Services
Timehop, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
appTV Ltd.
Acxiom
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Skimbit Ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
The MediaGrid Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Browsi
Fido S.r.l
Avantis Video Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Collective Europe Ltd.
netzeffekt GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Smadex SL
Exactag GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Octaive Ltd.
Project Agora Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Admedo Technology Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Aniview LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Silverbullet Data Services Group
VGI CTV, Inc
Realytics
Tapjoy, Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Beaconspark Ltd
AWIN AG
Viznet
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Ad Alliance GmbH
diva-e products
AudienceRun corp
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Localsensor B.V.
Contact Impact GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
INIS sp. zo.o.
Hybrid Theory
FeedAd GmbH
Converto AG
MUSO TNT LIMITED
A.Mob
Mobile Professionals BV
AerServ LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Exit Bee Limited
Nubo LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
MNTN
adhood.com
AUDIOMOB LTD
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
mainADV Srl
Permutive Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Confiant Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
33Across
Teroa S.A.
Notify
Mintegral international limited
CIBLECLIC
ad6media
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
SunMedia
HUAWEI Ads
Videobyte Inc
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Optomaton UG
INVIDI technologies AB
Smart Traffik
Xandr, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Nexx360
SmartFrame Technologies
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Vidoomy Media SL
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Persona.ly
Fifty Technology Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
AAX LLC
MediaMath, Inc.
The Trade Desk
Impact Tech Inc.
Readpeak Oy
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
BeOp
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
AdSpirit GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Scene Stealer Limited
OpenX
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Adkernel LLC
Mobfox US LLC
Comscore B.V.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
AdView
Fandom, Inc.
BritePool Inc
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Spoods GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Fusio by S4M
AdsWizz Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Kwanko
Telaria, Inc
Trinity Audio
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
1Agency
M32 Connect Inc
ADman Interactive SLU
adrule mobile GmbH
SpotX, Inc
PubWise, LLLP
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
BLIINK SAS
TX Group AG
Jaduda GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
UberMedia, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
On Device Research Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Pulse Innovations Limited
Traffective GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Rezonence Limited
emetriq GmbH
Gamned
Adludio Ltd.
respondi AG
Dynata LLC
GlobalWebIndex
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
XChange by SFBX®
Alphalyr SAS
Epsilon
Criteo SA
Vidazoo Ltd
Apester Ltd
Innovid Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Protected Media LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
NEXD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
Wizaly
Madington
Content Ignite
Caroda s.r.o.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Smart Adserver
PIXIMEDIA SAS
plista GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Axiom Media Connect
Sift Media, Inc
TabMo SAS
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Terminus Software Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adpone SL
dataXtrade GmbH
Semasio GmbH
remerge GmbH
Golden Bees
Keymantics
Audience Network
Adverty AB (publ)
Epom Ltd.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
MGID Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
ViewPay
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Aptivio Inc
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
ADventori SAS
A Million Ads Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Realeyes OU
YouGov
Advisible AB
Arrivalist Co
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Sportradar AG
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Dentsu London Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Kayzen
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Paypersale.ru
Tangoo Srl
RDandX Group DMCC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Webgains GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
MISSENA
Pinpoll GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Maximus Live LLC
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Neodata Group srl
Market Resource Partners LLC
GeoEdge
Experian Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
numberly
PROXISTORE
ADSOCY
TMT Digital Inc
LeadsRx, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Meetrics GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Adhese
RevJet
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ADWAYS SAS
SITU8ED SA
Audienzz AG
Brave People Ltd.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
OpenWeb LTD
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Dianomi ltd
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Google Advertising Products
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
BidMachine Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
AntVoice
Bidtellect, Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Crowdy News Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
video intelligence AG
The Kantar Group Limited
Axonix LTD
Disqus
Spotad
Pexi B.V.
Mediakeys Platform
Blue
HyperTV Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Aarki, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Sublime
Zemanta, Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
eBay Inc
Brid Video DOO
LifeStreet Corporation
LoopMe Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Beachfront Media LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Goodeed
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
lead alliance GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Admixer EU GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Mars Media Group
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Adloox SA
Online Solution
Hivestack Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Teads
admetrics GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
ONEcount
IQM CORPORATION
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Addrelevance
Jampp LTD
Consumable, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adssets AB
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
One Planet Only
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
ID5 Technology SAS
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Amazon Advertising
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/geekarmy.com/annualRequestSummary regarding geekarmy.com