Back to geekarmy.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

geekarmy.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.750 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
EASYmedia GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Nativo, Inc.
AAX LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Apester Ltd
Jampp LTD
Placense Ltd
adsquare GmbH
mainADV Srl
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Reliz LTD
SpringServe, LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
BidTheatre AB
KUPONA GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Salestring ApS
Sonares GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Kayzen
Ein Rad AB
A Million Ads
Showheroes SE
VGI CTV, Inc
Clipr
TX Group AG
Smart Analytics SL
Adkernel LLC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ADYOULIKE SA
HyperTV Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Viznet
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Epsilon
MediaMath, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Gemius SA
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
remerge GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Readpeak Oy
Aarki, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Pexi B.V.
AWIN AG
Sirdata
Justpremium BV
digitalAudience B.V.
The Kantar Group Limited
GumGum, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
AdView
TMT Digital Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Boldwin LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Permutive Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
iPROM
Weborama
Between Exchange
AirGrid LTD
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Live Data Solutions SL
PROXISTORE
Betgenius Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
umlaut communication gmbh
Jetpack Digital LLC
belboon GmbH
Cint AB
Yieldmo, Inc.
MISSENA
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
eBay Inc
Fandom, Inc.
Kubient Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
ViewPay
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Tapjoy, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Localsensor B.V.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
dpa-infocom GmbH
Zeit Agency ApS
Convo Ink
33Across
ad6media
Synamedia
VRTCAL Markets Inc
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Dable Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bannerflow AB
Bigabid Media ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Refine Direct Srl
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Ermes
VECTAURY
Quality Media Network GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Digital Squad
Realytics
Sharethrough, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Vidcrunch LLC
Goldbach Group AG
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Verasity Limited
Passendo Aps
DNA-I.COM
zeotap GmbH
agof studies
Smaato, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Konodrac S.L.
Pelmorex Corp.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Duration Media, LLC.
Golden Bees
XChange by SFBX®
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Baidu USA
Ensighten
Playad Media Group AB
GroupM UK Limited
Mobfox US LLC
ADWAYS SAS
Vyde Ltd.
DynAdmic
MobileFuse LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Blue
YouGov
Click Tech Limited
Always-Computing SAS
LoopMe Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Epom Ltd.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
BSmartData GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Amazon Advertising
Media16 ltd
ACTV8, Inc.
Near Intelligence
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Content Ignite
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Next Millennium Media INC
Lupon Media
ShowHeroes SRL
vitrado GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
NoBid, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Good-Loop Ltd
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
42 Ads GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Dentsu London Limited
MNTN
Seenthis AB
Hurra Communications GmbH
Adnami Aps
WebMedia
adrule mobile GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Kochava Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Audience Network
Rakuten Marketing LLC
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
3Q nexx GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Viafoura Inc.
OpenX
Neodata Group srl
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
RevJet
PIA Advertising GmbH
: Tappx
BLIINK SAS
Novatiq limited
Tredia Solutions SL
AntVoice
Adhese
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
dataXtrade GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Query Click Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Vidoomy Media SL
Offerista Group GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Ogury Ltd.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Alkimi
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
EXADS
Tangoo S.R.L.
Mindlytix SAS
Bidstack Limited
Madington
INFOnline GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
AdSpirit GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Celtra, Inc.
YOC AG
Brand Advance Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Comcast International France SAS
Adtriba GmbH
Resono B.V.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Bababam
ADRENALEAD
Solution coupons
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
StackAdapt
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Pinpoll GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
twiago GmbH
BeOp
Adverty AB (publ)
Italiaonline S.p.A.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
SheMedia, LLC
The Reach Group GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
United Internet Media GmbH
BRICKS
Commanders Act
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
audio content & control GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
SpotX, Inc
Netpoint Media GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Amobee Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Mars Media Group
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
Adloox SA
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
emetriq GmbH
Upwave Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Hashtag Labs Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Teavaro
PubMatic, Inc
Dianomi PLC
ARKHEUS
Ad Alliance GmbH
ETARGET SE
Keymantics
Eulerian Technologies
WebAds B.V
Relevant Digital Oy
152 Media LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Habu
Jellyfish France
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
SunMedia
BidBerry SRL
Sovrn Holdings Inc
INNITY
glomex GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
IQM CORPORATION
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Blis Global Limited
BidMachine Inc.
digidip GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Alphonso Inc
Synkd Ltd.
FeedAd GmbH
Audienzz AG
Blue Billywig Group BV
NEURAL.ONE
Sizmek by Amazon
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
BIDSWITCH GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Adikteev
Sportradar AG
Radio Net Media Limited
Bidmatic Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
Online Solution
Pure Local Media GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
EMX Digital, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Voxnest Inc
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
REMAILME
Samba TV UK Limited
GeoEdge
Frameplay Corporation
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Nexx360
Hyper LLC
LiveIntent Inc.
Zemanta Inc.
BusinessClick
Signal Digital Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Strossle International AB
Prebid.org
BEINTOO SPA
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
PRECISO SRL
Xandr, Inc.
Ask Locala
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Cluep LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Samba TV, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Gamned
Samsung Ads
Avantis Video Ltd
Adventure Media
admetrics GmbH
Kwanko
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Unicredit BankAustria AG
AdsWizz Inc.
Publica LLC
Browsi
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Threedium
Doceree UK Limited
Timehop, Inc.
Turk Telekom
Brave People Ltd.
Adlane LTD
Semasio GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adssets AB
Impactify SARL
Permodo GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Eskimi
Platform161 B.V.
Effiliation / Effinity
DeepIntent, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adsolutions BV
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Fiducia DLT Limited
Parrable, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Arkeero
Arpeely Ltd.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Octave IP Limited
adality GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Webgains GmbH
FRVR Limited
Emodo, Inc.
Skaze
MyTraffic
Google Advertising Products
Oracle Advertising
Reignn Platform Ltd
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Dataseat Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Dentsu A/S
Project Agora Ltd
Playwire LLC
Sitewit Corp
Wizaly
Mediakeys Platform
One Tech Group GmbH
Notify
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Digital East GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Traffective GmbH
GP One GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Playrcart Limited
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Automattic Ads
Truvid Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Audiencerate LTD
Zeta Global
Arcspire Limited
Gamesight Inc
streaMonkey GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
netzeffekt GmbH
Attributy
Converge-Digital
SoundCast
Aniview LTD
PubWise, LLLP
Knorex
UberMedia, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
VUUKLE DMCC
Adform A/S
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Ingenious Technologies AG
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Nativery Srl
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Norstat AS
Nubo LTD
TargetVideo GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
C WIRE AG
Agate Systems Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
Covatic Ltd
Somplo Ltd
AdInMo LTD
Audience Solutions S.A.
Kairos Fire
Advisible AB
Innovid LLC
Disqus
freenet DLS GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Pubfinity LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
plista GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Adjust Digital A/S
Beachfront Media LLC
Opinary GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
MPX GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Madison Logic, Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
AudienceProject Aps
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Nielsen International SA
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Admixer EU GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Natexo Spain
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Alphalyr SAS
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
CIBLECLIC
Blue Media Services LTDA
Claritas LLC
Gamoshi Ltd
OneFootball GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
TOPBOX Inc.
Playhill Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
GeoProve Limited
ADMAX
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Maximus Live LLC
Unblockia SL
MGID Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Exit Bee Limited
Kiosked Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Adludio Ltd.
Dentsu Italia SpA
BCOVERY SAS
IPONWEB GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Delta Projects AB
adhood.com
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Exactag GmbH
Dynata LLC
Duplo Media AS
Audiohook Corporation
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
YieldLift LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ADventori SAS
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
The MediaGrid Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Microsoft Advertising
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sojern, Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Smart Traffik
Brid Video DOO
Avocet Systems Limited
Welect GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
AdDefend GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Njuice AB
NAG SA
ShareThis, Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Mobsuccess
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Teads France SAS
OneTag Limited
B2B Media Group GmbH
Criteo SA
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
ARMIS SAS
HUMAN
Amnet GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
NEXD
Appier PTE Ltd
advanced store GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Converto AG
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Ziff Davis LLC
Ezoic Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Dailymotion SA
AUDIOMOB LTD
AiCreo S.r.l.
Papirfly AS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Stream Eye OOD
Meetrics GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Skoiy
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Livewrapped AB
xpln.ai SAS
Realeyes OU
LiveRamp
Clinch Labs LTD
Comscore B.V.
giosg.com Oy
Roku Advertising Services
adnanny.com SLU
Terminus Software Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Sayollo Media LTD
Crimtan Holdings Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
INVIBES GROUP
ADUX
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Adomik
Rezonence Limited
Kairion GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA
Smartology Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Teroa S.A.
TabMo SAS
mediarithmics SAS
Newsroom AI Ltd
Acxiom
GADSME
Seven Technologies S.L.
CleverPush GmbH
1plusX AG
On Device Research Limited
RevX
Quantcast
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Cavai AS & UK
McCann Discipline LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Arrivalist Co.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
INVIDI technologies AB
Pressboard Media Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Footballco Media Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Adnuntius AS
Petal Ads
adQuery
ividence
Vibrant Media Limited
The Trade Desk
Smart Adserver
Improve Digital
congstar GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Objective Partners BV
Hubvisor
Adtelligent Inc.
AuDigent
Roq.ad Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
Triple13 Ltd
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Frii ApS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Monet Engine Inc
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
NEORY GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Happydemics
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Impact Tech Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
PML Innovative Media
VLYBY Digital GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Jivox Corporation
GfK SE
Appush Technologies
adWMG
Wagawin GmbH
ADSOCY
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
video intelligence AG
Rockerbox, Inc
Next Media SRL
OnAudience Ltd
Videobyte Inc
Fyber
DIGITEKA Technologies
BILENDI SA
Cuebiq
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
JS Web Production
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Caroda s.r.o.
Sublime
AddApptr GmbH
Adpone SL
I.R.V. D.O.O.
A.Mob
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Media Square
Spoods GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
wetter.com GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Open Web Technologies Ltd
uppr GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/geekarmy.com/annualRequestSummary regarding geekarmy.com